Sunday, April 22, 2007

Kill Them List

Wanna kill everyone who said food portion servings are big in Australia. Its not like there everywhere. McDonald burgers are tiny. A lot of things are tiny and only SOME places serve large portions. I'm hungry.

I made watermelon juice tonight! Wahaha, damn nice. First time i ever cut a watermelon... Miss my maid, y'know?

Next person/people i wanna shoot. Those who said phone line is cheap here, u get free phones blah blah blah. NOT! There's always a catch. Stupid 2 year contracts. And ONLY calling cards, are cheap... the cards to use 2 call back to Malaysia...

Also wanna KILL those ppl who said internet is good here. Yah, speed's really fast but LIMIT sucks!!!!! The faster your speed, the faster u look for new things to download and then suddenly, right in the middle of the month u realize u've used 85% of the limit.

Wanna do research for assignment so hard! So shitty man! If its dollar to dollar, and its RM88 for unlimited internet access in Msia, why is A$80 only for a 20gig limit? =(


Today was a nice lazy day. Dark gloomy skies and rained almost the whole day... grocery shopped in a moody mood. But i became happy when they gave out free knives... Hahah, got a murder weapon for the above people now. Thehehehe.

Only problem is i can't remember who told me the above shit.

Anyway, so came home and ate. Then housemates came over to my room and we just hid under the blanket and chat and chat! Raining outside, it was so cold!

After dinner we did that again: comfortable in the bed and just chattttttttttt. =) I prefer doing things like that than watching movies...

We also always eat dinner together. About 4 times a week at least. Chinese style, u know, rice, meat and veg? And we always do the typical chinese thing... we leave the last bit of food on the serving plate. Its just nice.

Not to mention our suppers. We always eat supper!! Love our supper times! Remember me telling u that my jeans were looser? Not anymore =( Hence the watermelon juice tonight instead of Indomie... damn watermelon juice is not filling, i'm hungry.

11 comments:

Jocelyn said...

*runs and hide*

...oh wait, I only boasted about the UK. Muahahaha...poor victims

sue lin said...

HAHAHAHA =) Thats funny!

Patchay said...

I TAGGED YOU!!!!!! Let's suddenly announce to friends that we close down our blog together together ok?

sue lin said...

errrr... why?

typlotion said...

my university closed down liao. how? can transfer to monash? hahahahaha

sue lin said...

u ask me i sure say can... but if they say cannot not my fault k? =P

meL.a.Nie said...

r their McD burgers reli as small as seremban siu paus eh?

dang..

sue lin said...

dunno what pau u talking about but its smaller than Malaysia's McD burger for sure!

Damn now i miss paus.... must get recipe for paus and make my own pau... everything's so mahal here. Ate a really small, miserable but really nice egg tart last Sunday...A$1.50!!!! Share with E somemore, we're too poor to buy another

Marcus said...

Come back to Malaysia!! The food and the climate awaits you. =)

sue lin said...

Hahaha, i will come back before 15 February 2008

For now i'm learning to cook everything i can from home... and also finding substitutes for everything... next post coming up

Chuang Shyue Chou said...

McDonalds... Ewwwww...

Hahahaha.